Astana to host AICT 2014 conference
The 8th International conference on Application of Information and Communication Technologies (AICT 2014) will take place in Astana, Kazakhstan, in October.
AICT 2014 is co-organized by Gumilyov Eurasian National University, Nazarbayev University, Qafqaz University, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Institute of Information Security and Cryptography and supported by the IEEE Azerbaijan Joint Chapter and technically sponsored by Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
The AICT 2014 is expected to be one of the most significant international academic conferences in the field of ICT implementation, which draws together researchers, academics, practitioners around the world to exchange, reveal and promote the latest advances and technologies in regards of the Application of Information and Communication Technologies (ICT) in Education and Research, Business and Administration, Industry, Governance, Health Care, Humanities and Social Sciences. Building on the success of previous conferences, AICT
2014 will be the unprecedented and most spectacular event in ICT-related conference history hosted by Kazakhstan for its high level and the large size of participation.