‘Communist Party of Vietnam attaches great importance to cooperation with New Azerbaijan Party’
“The Communist Party of Vietnam attaches great importance to cooperation with the New Azerbaijan Party,” said member of the Political Bureau of the Communist Party of Vietnam, permanent member of the Secretariat of the Central Committee Communist Party Le Hong Anh as he met with Deputy Prime Minister, Deputy Chairman and Executive Secretary of the New Azerbaijan Party Ali Ahmadov.
Le Hong Anh stressed the importance of his visit to Azerbaijan in terms of discussing the further development of cooperation between the two countries. He said the signing of a memorandum on cooperation between the New Azerbaijan Party and the Communist Party of Vietnam opened new opportunities for expanding relations.
The Deputy Prime Minister praised the first visit of Le Hong Anh to Azerbaijan, adding the meetings in Baku would create opportunities to discuss how to develop cooperation between the two countries in a variety of fields.
Ali Ahmadov stressed the significance of the visit in terms of strengthening cooperation between the two parties.
The Deputy Chairman of the New Azerbaijan Party expressed confidence that relations between the two countries, as well as the parties would continue to develop.