President Ilham Aliyev attended the opening of a kindergarten in Beylagan
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has attended the opening of a kindergarten the construction of which was initiated by the Heydar Aliyev Foundation in Beylagan.
The head of state cut the ribbon symbolizing the opening of the kindergarten. It was noted that the construction of the 80-seat building started in January and was completed in July 2014.
A photo stand reflecting national leader Heydar Aliyev`s and President Ilham Aliyev`s attention to children is installed in the lobby of the building. The classrooms of the kindergarten, which were built at a modern level and with high quality, are fitted with all necessary equipment, including teaching aids and toys. All conditions have been created here in order to develop the knowledge and abilities of the children.
The creation of such facilities clearly demonstrates the care and attention of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation and its President Mehriban Aliyeva to children. The construction of modern educational institutions with the support of the Foundation in various regions of the country, projects and programs have created a solid foundation for the rapid development of this sector.