Over 400 companies to join Caspian Oil and Gas Fair 2014
More than 400 firms from 28 countries will come together in Azerbaijan`s capital, Baku, for the 21st Caspian Oil and Gas Fair.
The organizer of the event, which will be held at the Expo Center in June, is Iteca Caspian.
Caspian Oil and Gas Fair is held annually under the patronage of President Ilham Aliyev and is officially supported by the Industry and Energy Ministry of Azerbaijan and SOCAR.
The Caspian International Oil & Gas Exhibition will take place alongside the adjourning conference which will be held on June 4 - 5 2014 at the JW Marriott Hotel Absheron Baku.
About 500 experts from 30 countries are expected to take part in the event.
The exhibition aimes to bring together the manufacturers and suppliers of process plant and equipment, for this growing industry, all under one roof. The exhibition will provide an excellent platform for service providers to showcase their products and services to decision makers from leading Caspian Chemical manufacturers.